TV TALK: The Walking Dead Season 4 final episode

WAIT A MINUTE!

1

STORY: Ok sooo…it’s season 4 finale of AMC The Walking Dead and Darryl and Beth Greene are goofing around trying to forget about life for awhile. They having a good time drinking moonshine and dancing…maybe too good of a time. It sure looked like they might get a lil too friendly, a lil too close for comfort. Then you remember that she is a teenager and no matter how redneck you are it’s still against the law to drink and cavort with minors. Hmm…I guess at the end of the world, do those laws still apply? I dunno…still kinda red neck if ya ask me.

Anyway, of these shenanigans happens before  Beth gets kidnapped and everything goes to shit again.

TOOLS: Cinema 4D r15 Adobe Photoshop CS6

The Walking Dead Meme s.4 ender

The Walking Dead ComicCon Season 5 Trailer

CLOSING THOUGHTS:  Darryl is too much of a good guy to cross that line…but he still IS a redneck. Just saying. Besides, latest internet buzz suggest that the Darryl character MIGHT just be gay. I know…whatever, right? But it’s still a story.  Read about here!

 “ONE STOP CHOP SHOP”


What up! Jet Olaño here, check it out…this is my “Online Art Journal”,  which is just a cool way of saying my “lame ass art blog”. Anyway, this is not meant to show off my professional work, advertise or sway anyone’s mind. This is merely “…a place for my thoughts that come and go like the wind.” (That was an in joke) If there is anything on this page that strikes your fancy or if I’ve struck a nerve or if I’ve misspelled anything (which I’m prone to do because I usually work on this thing very late at night…I am also prone to parentheticals but I can cus it’s my damn blog! Er, I mean “Online Art Journal”) please leave a comment. All comments and critiques are welcome as long as they are constructive, any trolling will be deleted and punch you in your spleen through the internet.  Thanks for stopping by and thanks for shopping at your “One Stop Chop Shop!”

Check out my professional portfolio at:
Check out my Culture Website: AlienCyborgs.com

 
Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s